Need Assistance?
Ask questions to our Chat
Support Representative
Subscribe to our Quarterly Newsletter
Barangays
Tangub City is politically subdivided into 55 barangays of which twenty-three (23) are urban barangays and thirty-two (32) are rural barangays.
Urban Barangays
Barangay District Land Area
(in Ha.)
Population
(CBMS Survey,2006)
Barangay Captain
(October, 2010)
Aquino South 259.0009 1308 Hon. Angelina Quiap
Barangay I Central 7.9097 476 Hon. Sustines Conol
Barangay II North 9.8417 680 Hon. Jonas Kaamiño
Barangay III Central 19.2367 834 Hon. Dennis Reyes
Barangay IV North 28.2133 503 Hon. Llyod Florida
Barangay V North 7.8353 877 Hon. George Benitez
Barangay VI Central 36.0459 824 Hon. Pacita Cabasa
Barangay VII Central 35.8054 510 Hon. Romulo del Socorro
Isidro D. Tan North 329.8994 1369 Hon. Dalmacio Torres
Garang South 186.0191 1402 Hon. Floro Tecson
Labuyo South 156.2067 1134 Hon. Mary Ann Angcap
Lorenzo Tan South 257.8298 1875 Hon. Evangelisto Sebandal
Maloro North 82.1062 2326 Hon. Pablo Balatero
Manga North 331.8969 1793 Hon. Dante Rudinas
Mantic Central 27.2675 1311 Hon. Anecito Pondoc
Maquilao South 61.0735 2842 Hon. Raul Patulada
Migcanaway Central 14.8609 2404 Hon. Josephine Tumulak
Minsubong North 318.0086 1000 Hon. Demosthenes Honculada
Pangabuan South 232.9073 2513 Hon. Norma Alngohuro
San Apolinario South 127.8423 1084 Hon. Joe Jay Ocso
Sta. Cruz Central 303.5094 1344 Hon. Francisco Chioing, Jr.
Sta. Maria North 227.8794 1343 Hon. Alberto Peñas
Silanga North 76.7484 1367 Hon. Felimon Camberihan, Sr.
Rural Barangays
Barangay District Land Area
(in Ha.)
Population
(CBMS Survey,2006)
Barangay Captain
(October, 2010)
Balatacan Southwest 217.1031 1235 Hon. Joel Limbaring
Baluc Central 674.9307 421 Hon. Mary Grace Tabalba
Banglay North 302.2300 723 Hon. Miguelito Lungay
Bintana Southwest 476.8307 1187 Hon. Glenn Bantog
Bocator Southwest 229.3934 1204 Hon. Rodulfo Enriquez
Bongabong Central 385.8582 737 Hon. Ariel Albarracin
Caniangan South 591.4203 1073 Hon. Samuel Buenbrazo
Capalaran North 371.9715 759 Hon. George Potestas
Catagan Central 211.3018 484 Hon. Macario Chinchontic
Hoyohoy North 358.8655 453 Hon. Quilito Bejec
Guinabot Southwest 279.1474 1369 Hon. Ally Lanas
Guinalaban Southwest 291.5513 746 Hon. Erlinda Roxas
Kauswagan Central 183.8854 623 Hon. Buenafe Morales
Kimat Central 768.3198 511 Hon. Norberto Carriaga
Lumban Central 257.0635 556 Hon. Matias Cantona
Matugnao Southwest 815.8335 212 Hon. Artemio Gongob
Owayan Southwest 848.8077 203 Hon. Alejandro Sarajena
Paiton Southwest 442.1768 795 Hon. Martin Mendoza
Panalsalan Southwest 128.5598 873 Hon. Jesus Tagubar
Prenza South 319.9222 764 Hon. Rolando Sapinit
Salimpuno North 471.3650 473 Hon. Andres Sarona
San Antonio South 1003.4588 300 Hon. Fernando Carro, Sr.
San Vicente Southwest 277.4707 552 Hon. Ronaldo delos Reyes
Sto. Niño Central 247.8689 427 Hon. Florencio Mabuang
Sicot Southwest 667.1650 455 Hon. Ramero Lumasag
Silangit Southwest 577.8048 862 Hon. Felimon Camberihan
Simasay Southwest 711.5408 745 Hon. Alfreda Fernandez
Sumirap Southwest 165.7737 1308 Hon. Leonardo Soquino
Taguite South 277.1572 436 Hon. Francis Dolloso
Tituron North 196.5109 440 Hon. Esperanza Pactol
Tugas Southwest 293.7590 757 Hon. Bernardo Patay
Villaba North 388.6373 816 Hon. Wilfredo Alduheza
-
List of SK Chairmen – (2010-2013)
Barangay SK Chairmen
Aquino Jem Well E. Cachero
Balatacan Merry Apple C. Torillo
Baluc Jennife Arche Del Valle
Banglay Mary Lee G. Lungay
Barangay 1 Princess Mae M. Coyme
Barangay 2 Ruchell N. Canillas
Barangay 3 Mary Cris D. Tancogo
Barangay 4 James Arnold B. Chiong
Barangay 5 Roniel Darren J. Cabrisos
Barangay 6 Mark Ransie Z. Manlangit
Barangay 7 John Albert B. Parreño
Bintana Ailyn Mae M. Adlao
Bocator Kenneth Chavez
Bongabong Felgen R. Pacot
Caniangan Lara Jane A. Gumapac
Capalaran Loe Agad
Catagan Lady Lyn C. Fernandez
Garang Willar E. Palma
Guinabot Ricky O. Navarra
Guinalaban Shella Mae M. Roxas
Hoyohoy Vilma B. Villegas
Isidro D. Tan Ralph Rey O. Sultan
Kimat Lorenz Jade C. Carriaga
Kauswagan Charles Seclot
Labuyo Junrey B. Ongcol
Lorenzo Tan Paul B. Sebandal
Lumban Jed C. Tabacon
Maloro Arlden Bhoy R. Abatayo
Manga Armand B. Pasok
Mantic Karl Joshua Bernal
Maquilao Clifford D. Casile
Matugnao Dennis T. Marsala
Migcanaway Bernie Abacial
Minsubong Leslie D. Catalonia
Owayan Marialyn F. Tolero
Paiton Roy M. Tamboboy
Panalsalan Cherry B. Donal
Panagbuan Joseph M. Lumingkit
Prenza Joelbert Cantona
Salimpuno Analyn E. Sarona
San Antonio Jhoan B. Lucero
San Apolinario Jobel T. Taclob
San Vicente Marklin T. Redoblado
Sicot Junjie S. Pueblas
Silanga Kevin Paul M. Kuizon
Silangit Lyndon D. Silada
Simasay Analie P. Sarajena
Sta. Cruz Remelie M. Navia
Sta. Maria Joecel C. Calog
Sto. Niño Jeremie G. Desmanos
Sumirap Shayna Glaze B. Clarin
Taguite Bobby Boy V. Cardenas
Tituron Edmond A. Pactol
Tugas Manny A. Revilleza
Villaba Chenien R. Tagaan
ABC Board – Tangub City Chapter
President : Hon. Raul Patulada
Vice-President : Hon. Jesus Tagubar
Secretary : Hon. Angelina Quiap
Treasurer : Hon. Alberto Penas
Auditor : Hon. Mary Grace Tabalba
Board Members : Hon. Pablo Balatero
Hon. Norma Alngohuro
Hon. Wilfredo Alduheza
Hon. Ronaldo Delos Reyes
Hon. Lloyd Florida
Hon. Evangelisto Sebandal
Sangguniang Kabataan Federation – Tangub City Chapter
President : Hon. Sheila Mae Roxas
Vice-President : Hon. Roniel Darren Cabrisos
Secretary : Hon. Clifford Casile
Treasurer : Hon. Jem Well Cachero
Auditor : Hon. Paul Bonin Sebandal
PRO : Ralph Rey Sultan
Sergeant at Arms : Hon. Willar Palma